The vB Geek

Go Back   The vB Geek > vB Geek Commons > Lizard Lounge

Lizard Lounge The place to post off topic stuff.

Advertisement
This is an HTML example. Isn't it just wonderful?!?!
  Learn how to remove ads

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-21-2006, 08:56 AM
Milad Milad is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 58
Geek Article and Review System License Holder Geek Gazette License Holder 
Default Am I licensed?

Some one will contact The Geek, to ask him to convert his license of GARS to me, did he do? or what?

Thanks in advance
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-22-2006, 07:14 PM
The Geek's Avatar
The Geek The Geek is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 6,717
Geek Article and Review System License Holder GeekMart License Holder Geek Auto-Linker Pro License Holder Geek Advertising Banner License Holder Geek Gazette License Holder 
Default

yup. Now I have
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-22-2006, 08:30 PM
Milad Milad is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 58
Geek Article and Review System License Holder Geek Gazette License Holder 
Default

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-22-2006, 08:56 PM
Milad Milad is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 58
Geek Article and Review System License Holder Geek Gazette License Holder 
Default

Where Can I edit my license info? like my domain?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-23-2006, 05:42 PM
The Geek's Avatar
The Geek The Geek is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 6,717
Geek Article and Review System License Holder GeekMart License Holder Geek Auto-Linker Pro License Holder Geek Advertising Banner License Holder Geek Gazette License Holder 
Default

Thats entered at time of purchase. I havent created a management console yet. Best to PM me the details and Ill manually update it for now.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-30-2006, 04:11 AM
Milad Milad is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 58
Geek Article and Review System License Holder Geek Gazette License Holder 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by The Geek
Thats entered at time of purchase. I havent created a management console yet. Best to PM me the details and Ill manually update it for now.

Thanks
What are the information that you need?
domain?
my name?
what ?
thank you

Last edited by Milad; 03-30-2006 at 04:15 AM..
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03-30-2006, 06:02 PM
The Geek's Avatar
The Geek The Geek is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 6,717
Geek Article and Review System License Holder GeekMart License Holder Geek Auto-Linker Pro License Holder Geek Advertising Banner License Holder Geek Gazette License Holder 
Default

Domain. The license is already linked to your profile.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 03-30-2006, 06:07 PM
Milad Milad is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 58
Geek Article and Review System License Holder Geek Gazette License Holder 
Default

Thanl you
I ment my real name not the username here
Ok,
My domain is www.basharialep.com/forum/

Thanks in advance.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:17 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.