The vB Geek

The vB Geek (http://www.thevbgeek.com/index.php)
-   Geek Advertising Banner System (http://www.thevbgeek.com/forumdisplay.php?f=28)
-   -   Probleme mit GAB und vBCMS (http://www.thevbgeek.com/showthread.php?t=4116)

Delazar 04-01-2008 08:14 AM

Probleme mit GAB und vBCMS
 
Hallo,

ich habe Probleme da meine Banner im vBCMS gezeigt werden.
Wenn ich diese Variable $GAB_ads[0] in Portal Global eintrage, wird mein Banner nicht angezeigt.
Das Problem ist nur bei vBCMS, im Forum läuft es normal.
Ich habe schon bei vBCMS gefragt und die haben mich zu euch verwiesen.
Was kann ich da machen damit es auch im vBCMS läuft?

Gruß
Delazar

Hoffi 04-02-2008 08:41 AM

Hm. Im vbAdvanced gibts ein en Bereich in dem ich die Variablen eintragen muss damit es geht.
Das VBCMS kenn ich nicht.

Delazar 04-02-2008 08:49 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hoffi (Post 23896)
Hm. Im vbAdvanced gibts ein en Bereich in dem ich die Variablen eintragen muss damit es geht.
Das VBCMS kenn ich nicht.

Hallo Hoffi,

im vBCMS ist es auch so, nur das diesmal diese Variable nicht greift. :(.


Gruß
Delazar

Morgan 04-02-2008 06:00 PM

There is a thread here for how to do it with vBa CMPS, but for vBCMS, I am not familiar with the vBCMS code, but you probably need to add the following near the top of the vBCMS function that outputs the page content:
Code:

global $GAB_ads;

Delazar 04-03-2008 06:48 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Morgan (Post 23912)
There is a thread here for how to do it with vBa CMPS, but for vBCMS, I am not familiar with the vBCMS code, but you probably need to add the following near the top of the vBCMS function that outputs the page content:
Code:

global $GAB_ads;

it is not working:o
Problem gefunde
GAB sucht nach:
Code:

define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'vbcms');
aber in vBCSM habe ich nur das hier:
Code:

define('SCRIPTGLOBAL', 'vbcms');
Gibt es eine Möglichkeit das mit einzutragen in dem Script?
Ich brauche es dringendst!

Danke und Gruß
Delazar

Morgan 04-07-2008 04:56 PM

You could try adding the following to vBCMS:
Code:

define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'vbcms');
And use the GAB ACP Scripts section, but I do not know vBCMS so cannot help you with this. Maybe someone familiar with both GAB and vBCMS will come along and have the answer for you.

Delazar 04-07-2008 05:08 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Morgan (Post 23951)
You could try adding the following to vBCMS:
Code:

define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'vbcms');

Perfect, it´s working :)

Thanks Morgan


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:56 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.