PDA

View Full Version : Typo B4


Bad Bunny
01-13-2006, 04:26 AM
Availible shows up in the store, which should be Available, but I can't seem to find it anywhere in the phrases to change it.

The Geek
01-13-2006, 05:11 PM
Very few phrases exist in beta - most are hard coded in. In fact, I think that one may be hard coded.

Looks like Im going to need to put up an intermidate package with some fixes - I was just hoping to progress the project a little more before I did that - however we cant have your store not functioning :)

Bad Bunny
01-13-2006, 07:01 PM
I wish I knew it would have the trouble. I understand it's beta, heck that's why I signed up to test it out. And I am in no rush, just pointing out issues as they come up. And I understand that phrasing is something that is done more when the project becomes more stable and features stop rolling in all the time. :)