PDA

View Full Version : synopsis problem


Rick
12-23-2005, 12:12 AM
Is their any way to change the length of the synopsis? I know you go to settings then to: Maximum character count for displaying synopsis in forumdisplay. If I put 0 or if I put 800, it always shows the same amount of characters on the forumdisplay. Is their any way that I can manually go in and say display 800 characters max?

Thanks!

*Edit, sorry I posted this in the wrong forum, this is for GARS

lexx27
12-30-2005, 12:57 AM
Same here!

cclaerhout
01-24-2006, 01:23 PM
Sorry wrong forum