PDA

View Full Version : Photopost


BWilliams
01-26-2009, 01:08 AM
I have GAB installed and working. I also have Photo Post and can not seem to figure out how to get it to show the banner in the header.

Please advise :)
________
Suzuki K11 (http://www.cyclechaos.com/wiki/Suzuki_K11)

BWilliams
01-27-2009, 03:17 AM
Anyone? I have looked at the install directions several times and can not seem to figure it out.
________
herbal shop (http://herbalhealthshop.com)

Morgan
01-29-2009, 06:05 PM
Untested, don't use Photopost, but $GAB_ads is set at the global_start hook. Guessing here, but you'd need to either set the execution order on the GAB global_start plugin so that it runs before the global_start plugin of Photopost, if there is one, or look through the Photopost code and see if you need to global the $GAB_ads variable, using global $GAB_ads; inside the Photopost function(s) because of scope (http://www.php.net/variables.scope).