PDA

View Full Version : [by design][3.0.8] - stuff in admincp not showing


GoTTi
08-25-2005, 09:32 AM
using the new update 2.5, i edited the admincp to have the items link, i goto items, and nothing is in there. just blank page.

when i also do the gmart_admin.php?do=postage like readme says, i just get blank boxes

The Geek
08-25-2005, 09:42 AM
The items link for the 3.08 admincp addition is defunct. I just forgot to remove it from the 3.08 install file. To access items, just browse to the product - the items are listed at the bottom :)

For the blank postages... those are to be filled in by you - however you send physical goods ie

US First Class
US ground
US Air
International

or

US
UK
Europe

etc..

There is a touch more info here-> http://www.tokeup.com/forums/geekmart.php

Cheers :)

GoTTi
08-25-2005, 09:43 AM
so we can just wait for the phrases and text to be placed with these boxes and the works of the shipping method comin soon i guess right?

i can wait. . . .

The Geek
08-25-2005, 09:46 AM
nope... You put in whatever text you want. No phrases go in there.
Those are your defined methods of shipment. Some will only ship in one format, some 8.

Just put whatever menthods you want in there, edit a vendor and you will see what I mean ;)