PDA

View Full Version : "Appear in Dictionary" by default


Gas
02-16-2008, 01:56 PM
Hi,
is there a way to have "Appear in Dictionary" by default checked? :confused:

I let my users to open new glossary entries, but i don't want them to check every time "Appear in Dictionary" ...


If i set "Can toggle as dictionary entry" NO (on admin cp), every time I try to add a new entry GAL tells me:

1. Select where you want this entry to appear.

That's frustating!!

Please help..thanks! ;)

batox
02-17-2008, 01:16 PM
with me also

Gas
02-17-2008, 02:25 PM
i've also noticed that if:

Can create auto-links entries is enabled BUT

Can toggle as auto-link entry is disabled,

the autolink isnt' active (and i have to set active on admin cp!!)

it's a nonsense!

is there a way to fix it?

thanks ;)

Gas
02-20-2008, 07:19 PM
no reply here?

Morgan
02-21-2008, 09:55 PM
Please see http://www.thevbgeek.com/showthread.php?t=3873

Gas
02-23-2008, 01:02 PM
thanks morgan ;)