PDA

View Full Version : Is the glossary already working?


Julian
05-23-2007, 07:55 AM
Hi Folks,

I can´t get the glossary running and I wonder if this are my own problems or if there are still some bugs in.

1. glossary.php is not working when I click on "new". Even the admin, who has all rights, can´t insert something new in the frontend.

2. The glossary-site is strange. There is an empty box on the top of the site, all the autolinker-parts are right in a sidebox. Template-Problem?

Best wishes, Julian!

The Geek
05-23-2007, 12:55 PM
Hi Julian, GAL 5.0 is not nearly done. In fact, it is in the process of being totally re-written :)

Julian
05-23-2007, 06:21 PM
Ah ... okay, I understand.
I didn´t upgrade directly and now, after you started with GAZ, I thought GAL 5.0 is ready.

Thx, Julian!