PDA

View Full Version : Edit Licence


Neal
09-29-2006, 07:41 AM
Will there be a way for people to edit their licenses manually without having to send a message to whoever?

I have two sites that stay the same (One just changed to an easier domain from another one) and 2 others that I use to test the water to see how they take off.

If they don't, I change the domain but I don't like to keep asking all the time. Plus i've now ended up with domains with the same product or mixed up and now i'm totally confused. Will it effect the product?

The Geek
09-29-2006, 08:28 AM
Hi Neal, currently I have to manually approve all changes. One day Ill automate all of it :)

Neal
09-29-2006, 08:33 AM
Ok just as long as you know, once again I apologise for the changes.