PDA

View Full Version : GM and vb 3.6 beta 1,2, and 3


Mythotical
07-03-2006, 11:17 PM
I have officially tried this on vb 3.6 it does work, one downfall is you might get an error or you might not, all depends. I plan to narrow down what causes the error then run it again on a test site.

If anyone is using 3.6 and GM errors out, please do let me know and if you wish I can get it installed for you.

Don't expect my fix to be available for a few weeks as I'm swamped so I'm doing the fix in my spare time.

Cheers
Steve

KW802
07-03-2006, 11:20 PM
Where does the error occur for you specifically?


{This may lead to an answer for a problem I'm having as well.}

Mythotical
07-03-2006, 11:41 PM
Once you go to import the product, its basically an error dealing with adding a table or row. But then I go check the DB and its there so gotta figure out why its giving that error.

What problem are you having?

Btw, check your PM KW.